Events

Selected performances and concerts, dramaturg, events produced, performed by Daniel Kotlinski – baritone and bass-baritone

2019

Simone Kermes with Amici Veneziani Ensemble at the Odeon Munich

Foto (c) Ralf Dombrowski

Stars & Rising Stars International Festival in Munich

Foto (c) Ralf Dombrowski
Foto (c) Ralf Dombrowski
Foto (c) Ralf Dombrowski

2018

China New Year’s Tour 2018!


2017

„FIDELIO” closes Solidarity of Arts festival in Gdańsk

Beethoven’s opera „Fidelio” has been chosen for the grand finale of the Solidarity of Arts Festival. It was not a typical concert performance. The music was entwined with the memories from a Syrian jail of one of the musicians of the Expat Philharmonic Orchestra who was playing; and the testimony of a Tunisian poet from the early 20th century, held in a German POW camp for Moslems.

Daniel Magdal (Florestan), Barbara Krieger – Leonora (Fidelio), Daniel Kotliński – Rocco, Narine Yeghiyan (Marzeline), Tomasz Konieczny / Wiktor Kowalski (Don Pizarro), Bassem Alkhouri (Jaquino), Zak Kariithi (Don Fernando), Julien Salemkour (conductor), Baltic Opera Chorus.


Vocal Recital at the International Music Festival in Hel, Poland
Daniel Kotlinski – bass-baritone
Urszula Bakalarska – piano


Munich Stars & Rising Stars Festival – Opening gala with Cecilia Bartoli. On the first picture, with two of my students – young singers – Sungmin Song and Jeffrey Herminghaus.

With two tenors: Huang Shan, Petr Nekoranec, José Coca bass, Son Young pianist and Silvana Bazzoni-Bartoli!

Some of the Stars & Rising Stars 2017: Mojca Erdmann, Niu Niu, Karol Kozłowski, Simone Kermes, Sungmin Song, Cecilia Bartoli, Huang Shan, Daniel Heide, Wooyun Kim.

The Final Gala Concert with the Star Olga Peretyatko, two Rising Stars tenors – Sungmin Song and Łukasz Załęski, and Daniel Kotlinski as a special Guest! With Prof. Semion Skigin at the piano.


XXX years of the Palau de la Musica de Valencia, Valencia Beethoven Festival, L. van Beethoven – IX Symphony, Yaron Traub – conductor, Orchestra and Chorus of Valencia, with Ruth Ziesak – soprano.


Tricity, Poland (Gdansk, Sopot, Gdynia) Sensitive Festival – dedicated to Children terminally ill

Final Benefit Gala Concert
The Shakespeare Theatre in Gdańsk, 6th April 2017

Daniel Kotlinski – bass-baritone, Jakub Jakowicz – violin, Alicja Różycka – violoncello, Szymon Laskiewicz – clarinet, Rafal Kłoczko – piano
(Mozart, Bellini, Rossini, Glinka, Tosti, Massenet, Rachmaninov, Verdi)
Grażyna Torbicka and Janusz Daszczyński – introduction
Honorary Patronage: City Mayors of Tricities, Polish film directors: Agnieszka Holland, Sławomir Idziak, Krzysztof Zanussi

HospiCare Foundation
www.hospicare.pl
www.polaku.pl


Centro Congressi Auditorium al Duomo di Firenze. Extraordinary vocal recital with Salvatore Monzo – piano and Wiktor Jasman – cello.


XXXII International Kissinger Sommer Festival, Liederwerkstatt I, II


2016

Concert in Monaco with the special guest – Ruggero Raimondi!


Times Square – New York YC Concert Hall, vocal recital with Sung Min Song – tenor, Mira Wang – violin, Jan Vogler – cello, Niu Niu – piano.


Palau de la Musica de Valencia, G. Rossini – Stabat Mater, Yaron Traub – conductor, Orchestra de Valencia, London Philharmonia Chorus, Chen Reis – soprano, Sung Min Song – tenor, Aurhelia Varak – mezzosoprano.


Royal Opera House Oman, Bamberger Gala, Christoph Eschenbach – conductor.


Special event in Berlin – Bayerischer Landesvertretung, Julia Novikova – soprano, with Semion Skigin – piano, Cecilia Bartoli – extraordinary participation Live online.


NCPA International Beijing May Festival 2016, Konstantin Hiller – harpsichord-conductor, Orchester 1756 Salzburg, Julia Novikova – soprano.


International Festival Dresdner Musikfestspiele, Schauschpielhaus Dresden, Belcanto Gala – „Der Schwan von Catania” (World premiere). Arrangements by Prof. Emilio Ghezzi from Parma. Marie Baumer – actress, Ludmilla Bauerfeldt – soprano, Pavel Kolgatin – tenor, Raffaele Cortesi – piano and Chamber Ensemble.


Grand Opera Hangzhou, vocal recital with Jimin Yan – piano


Beijing Concert Hall, vocal recital with Jimin Yan – piano


Grand Opera Jinan-Shandong, vocal recital with Jimin Yan – piano


Bamberger Symphoniker, G. Rossini – Stabat Mater, Alain Altinoglu – conductor, Bamberger Symphoniker and Munich Philharmonic Choir, Simona Saturova – soprano, Sung Min Song – tenor, Nora Gubisch – mezzosoprano.


KISO Abschlusskonzert, G. Mahler – „Des Knaben Wunderhorn”, Lawrence Foster – conductor, Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille, Waltraud Meier – mezzosoprano, Gautier Capuçon – cello.


„Italienische Operngala”, Claudio Desderi – conductor, Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto, Julia Novikova – soprano, Antonio Poli, Sung Min Song – tenor.


XXXII Kissinger Sommer Festival, Bellini und Verdi – die schönste Kammer Arien.


Auditorio de la Diputacion de Alicante, L. van Beethoven – Missa Solemnis, Yaron Traub – conductor, Orchestra de Valencia; London Philharmonia Chorus, Simona Saturova – soprano, Sung Min Song – tenor, Elisabeth Kulman – mezzosoprano.


XXX years of the Palau de la Musica de Valencia, L. van Beethoven – Missa Solemnis, Yaron Traub – conductor, Orchestra de Valencia; London Philharmonia Chorus, Simona Saturova – soprano, Sung Min Song – tenor, Elisabeth Kulman – mezzosoprano.


Auditorium Chapelle des Carmes, Monaco, Christmas concert, Orchestre des Alpes-Marittimes, Choeur Philharmonique de Nice, Giulio Magnanini – conductor, Ruggero Raimondi – special guest.


2015

Villa Favard, Florence – vocal recital with Massimo Guidetti – piano.


International House of Music, Moscow – vocal recital with Semion Skigin – piano and Evgeny Knjazew – recitation.


Dresdner Musikfestspiele, G. Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle, Kammerchor Dresden, Hans-Christoph Rademann – conductor, Ludmilla Bauerfeldt – soprano,Theresa Kronthaler – mezzosoprano, Sung Min Song – tenor, Semperoper Dresden Frauenkirche Dresden


Virtuoses Klaviertrio mit Daniel Kotlinski – Ning Feng – violin, Danjulo Ishizaka – cello, Donald Sulzen – piano, Rossini Saal.


Rudolfinum Prague – Bad Kissingen Max Littmann Saal, L. Van Beethoven – Missa Solemnis; Jiri Belohlavek – conductor, Arturo Chacón-Cruz – tenor, Genia Kühmeier – soprano, Marianne Crebassa – mezzosoprano, Czech Philharmonic and Chorus.


Simone Kermes Gala with Daniel Kotlinski & Ensemble Metamorphosi.


XXX years of the International Kissinger Sommer Festival, „Notte italiana”; Jacek Kaspszyk – conductor, Munich Radio Orchestra, Norma Fantini – soprano, Arturo Chacón-Cruz – tenor.

 


Wandelkonzert – with Kejia Xiong – tenor, Sung Min Song – tenor, Massimo Guideti – piano.


Opening season concert at the Opéra Municipal de Marseille G. Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn, Yaron Traub – conductor, Aurhelia Varak – mezzosoprano, Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille.


Russian Gala – 30. Kissinger Sommer Festival. With Maestro Valery Gergiev, Daniil Trifonov, Sabine Meyer!


Royal Opera House Muscat, Oman, XXX Years of the Royal Oman Symphony Orchestra, Nicola Paszkowski – conductor, Bernd Redmann – „Bridge to Oman” for bass-baritone – (World premiere).


2014

Auditorium del Carmine in Parma; vocal recital with Raffaele Cortesi – piano.


Opéra Municipal de Marseille Le Silo Concert Hall, L. van Beethoven – IX Symphony, Ricarda Merbeth – soprano, Simone Ivas – mezzosoprano, Donald Litaker – tenor, Lawrence Foster – conductor, Orchestre et Choeur Philharmonique de Marseille et Monte Carlo Opera.


Rudolfinum Prague – Dvorak Hall, J. Haydn – „Die Schöpfung” („The Creation”), Jiri Belohlavek – conductor, Ruth Ziesak – soprano, Daniel Behle – tenor, Czech Philharmonic and Chorus.


Lucerne Festival Zaubersee, KKL Luzern, S. Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto n. 1 op.1, Rimsky-Korsakov – Mozart & Salieri, Daniil Trifonov – piano, Aziz Shokhakimov – conductor, Sergey Radchenko – Mozart, Olga Pashchenko piano, Matthias Bamert – conductor, Symphonieorchester Luzern.


BR Munich, L. van Beethoven – IX Symphony, Enoch zu Gutenberg – conductor, Melanie Diener – soprano, Theresa Kronthaler – mezzosoprano, Daniel Behle – tenor, Chor und Orchester der KlangVerwaltung.


XXIX Kissinger Sommer Festival, Festliche Operngala, Łukasz Borowicz – conductor, Eva Mei – soprano, Dmitry Korchak – tenor.


Live recording BR Munich and Kissinger Sommer, G. Donizetti – „L’Elisir d’amore”, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Ludmilla Bauerfeldt – soprano, Dmitry Korchak – tenor, Dulcamara, Vittorio Prato – baritono, Sumi Hwang – soprano, Massimiliano Murrali – conductor.


Max Littmann Saal – Regentenbau, J. Haydn – „Die Schöpfung” („The Creation”), Jiri Belohlavek – conductor, Ruth Ziesak – soprano, Daniel Behle – tenor, Czech Philharmonic and Chorus.


Abschluss Gala Kissinger Sommer, Łukasz Borowicz – conductor, with Sabine Meyer – clarinet, Lise de la Salle – piano, NOSPR Polish National Radio Orchestra.


Moritzburg Festival Meisterkonzert, Dresden, „Master Concert” with Julia Novikova, Semion Skigin – piano, special guest – Sergei Leiferkus.


Mozarteum Salzburg, vocal concert with Donald Sulzen – piano


Sinfonieorchester Liechtenstein, SOL im SAL Charity Gala, Massimiliano Murrali dyrygent, Stepan Armasar – young accordion player from Sankt Petersburg.

2013

„Mozart trifft Italien” – Mozart „italian operas” , Dmitry Korchak – tenor, Alex Penda – soprano, Claudio Desderi – conductor, Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto.


Italienische Romanzen Gala, Maria Luigia Borsi – soprano, David Lomeli – tenor, Massimiliano Murrali – piano.


Gala „200 Jahre Verdi und Wagner”, Katarzyna Holysz-Gemeinhardt – soprano, Endrik Wottrich – tenor, Semion Skigin – piano, Regentenbau – Max Littmann Saal.


XXVIII International Kissinger Sommer Festival – „Artist in Residence” – Dmitry Korchak and Daniel Kotlinski.


National Gulbenkian Fundation Lisboa – Grande Auditorio Gulbenkian, H. Berlioz – „Romeo et Juliette” – Symphonie Dramatique op. 17, Lawrence Foster – conductor, Marianne Crebassa – alt, Carlos Cardoso – tenor, Pere Laurence. National Orchestra and Gulbenkian Chorus


NCPA Concert Hall Beijing, International NCPA May Festival 2013, Wolfgang Brunner – conductor/harpsichord, Salzburger Hofmusik.


Vienna Musikverein Golden Hall – Edita Gruberova 45 years career anniversay gala, Edita Gruberova – soprano, José Bros – tenor, Sonia Ganassi – mezzosoprano, Riccardo Zanellato – bass, Hagar Sharvit – alt; Münchener Opernorchester und Chor, Pietro Rizzo – conductor.


North Czech Philharmonic – National Philharmonic Choir, Prague, K. Szymanowski – Stabat Mater, Paweł Przytocki – conductor, Eva Drizgova – soprano, Agnieszka Rehlis – alt.

 


Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Inauguration of Giuseppe Verdi anniversary celebration year. G. Verdi -„I due Foscari”, Simone Kermes – soprano, Arturo Chacon-Cruz – tenor, Paolo Gavanelli – baritone, Iacopo Loredano, Massimiliano Murrali – conductor, Münchener Opernorchester, Münchener Opernchor


2012

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, G. Donizetti – „Anna Bolena”, Edita Gruberova – soprano, José Bros – tenor, Carmen Oprisanu – mezzosoprano, Riccardo Zanellato – bass, Lord Rochefort, Hagar Sharvit – alt; Münchener Opernorchester und Chor, Pietro Rizzo – conductor; Philharmonie im Gasteig.


Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra – Lorin Maazel anniversay gala, One day music Festival, Greatest Hits in Opera; Michalis Economou – conductor Felicitas Fuchs – soprano, Dmitry Korchak – tenor.


Royal Opera House Muscat – Ravenna Festival, G. Verdi „Il Trovatore”, Nicola Paszkowski – conductor, Cristina Mazzavillani Muti – director, Orchestra Giovanile Sinfonica „Luigi Cherubini”.


Kissinger Sommer Festival Abschlussgala, Zuohuang Chen – conductor, China NCPA Orchestra, with Rudolf Buchbinder – piano.


„Händel und Mozart in London”, Anna Lucia Richter – soprano, Salzburger Hofmusik, Wolfgand Brunner – conductor.


„Aida” by Giuseppe Verdi with the Polish National Opera – Teatr Wielki Warsaw. Opening of the second Season of the Royal Opera House Muscat in Oman. Patrick Fourniller – conductor,       Roberto Lagana Manoli – director, costumes and set designer.


Kissinger Sommer Festival – Max Littmann-Saal, G. Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle, Aleksandrina Pendatschanska – soprano, Theresa Kronthaler – mezzosoprano, Daniel Behle – tenor, Semion Skigin, Igor Levit – piano, Jan Hennig – harmonium, Jörg Wörtche – conductor, Deutscher Kammerchor Bremen.


Mexico National Philharmonic, XXVIII México International Festival, vocal recital with Evgeny Genchev – piano


National Center for the Performing Arts Beijing, NCPA closing season gala, Chen Zuohuang – conductor, Ning Feng – violin, NCPA National Orchestra.


Royal Opera House Muscat, John Axelrod, Massimiliano Caldi – conductor, Alexei Volodin – piano, Simone Kermes – soprano, Pretty Yende – soprano, Leonardo Cortellazzi – tenor, Teatro alla Scala Academy Orchestra.


2011

Auditorium al Duomo in Florence, vocal recital with Massimo Guidetti – piano.


XXVI Kissinger Sommer Festival, Regentenbau – Rossini Saal, vocal recital with Semion Skigin and Evgeni Bozhanov – piano.


Auditorium del Carmine in Parma, vocal recital with Massimo Guidetti – piano.


Villa Favard, Florence, vocal recital with Gianni Fabrini – piano.


Three Centuries of classic Romance – IX Sankt Petersburg Festival, Tsarskoe Selo – Katherine Palace, vocal recital with Semion Skigin – piano.


The Academic Cappella Concert Hall, Final concert „Year of Russia in Italy”, vocal concert with Semion Skigin – piano, Irina Bogacheva – mezzosoprano, Vladimir Chernov – baritone, Olga Kondina – soprano, Endrik Wottrich – tenor, Roman Trekel – baritone and Mauro Trombetta – baritone.


2010

Baltic Opera House in Gdansk, Poland, vocal concert with Urszula Bakalarska – piano.


Florence Firenze Lirica for Maggio Musicale, Florence, vocal recital with Gianni Fabbrini – piano


Fondazione Arturo Toscanini in Parma, Gala concerto at the Teatro Comunale di Piacenza, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor.


Polish Chamber Philharmonic Sopot, vocal concert, Wojciech Rajski – conductor.


„Hanns Eisler” Hochschule, Berlin, vocal recital with Matthias Samuil – piano.


2009

Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra, „Carte blanche a Penderecki”, Kun Woo Paik – piano, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Auditorium Rainier III, Monaco.


Zürcher Kammerorchester, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Tonhalle Zürich, Grosser Saal.


Fondazione Arturo Toscanini, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Massimo Mercelli – flute, Orchestra Filarmonica „Arturo Toscanini”, Parma. Auditorium Paganini in Parma, Teatro Municipale of Piacenza.


Warsaw National Opera – Gala with Aleksandra Kurzak – soprano and Giuseppe Filianoti tenor. Polish National Opera Orchestra, Tadeusz Kozlowski – conductor.


IX Festival de Musique Sacrée de Monte Carlo, Monaco, G. Rossini – Petite Messe Solennelle, Orchestra Sinfonica di San Remo, Nice Opera Choir.


XXXV Festival della Valle d’Itria, Martina Franca, J. Haydn – „Die Schöpfung” („The Creation”), Francesco Quattrocchi conductor, Orchestra Internazionale d’Italia, Bratislava Slovak Chorus.


One hundred years anniversary of the legendary „Forest Opera” in Sopot, Poland; („Waldoper Zoppot”). Before the II World War it was the seat of the famous Wagner festival competing with Bayreuth. R. Wagner – „Das Rheingold”, Jan Latham Koenig – conductor, Werner Van Mechelen – Wotan, Donner, Anna Lubańska – Fricka, Aleksandra Chacińska – Freia, Kathleen Wilkinson – Erda, Tomasz Konieczny – Alberich, Niklas Björling Rygert – Mime, Brenden Gunnell – Froh, Jeff Martin – Loge, Kristinn Sigmundsson – Fasolt, Vitaly Efanov – Fafner, Aleksandra Chacińska – Woglinde, Katarzyna Hołysz – Wellgunde, Alicja Węgorzewska – Flosshilde; Wagner Festival Orchestra.


2008 and earlier

Arnold Schoenberg – „Moses und Aron” – Italian Premiere in Florence (World broadcasted). My solo debut with Maestro Zubin Mehta, Theo Adam and Thomas Young a.o., at the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.


Silesian Philharmonic Katowice, Poland; Belcanto vocal recital, Massimiliano Caldi – conductor, Silesian Chamber Orchestra.


Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Festival, Florence. Italian premiere of the stage version of the Cantata „Berliner Requiem” by Kurt Weill. Marina Bianchi – director, Arnold Bosman – conductor, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra.


Orchestra Sinfonica „Bruno Maderna”, Ravenna; Mozart – „Coronation Mass” C-Dur KV 317, Daniele Giorgi – conductor.


Liederabend at the Warsaw Philharmonic – with Robert Holl and David Lutz.


The Race Concert – with Chiara Taigi, Adam Makowicz, Waldemar Malicki, Roman Paszke, Wojciech Szczurek and Mirosław Baka.


Baltic Opera House Gdańsk, Poland; 60 years anniversary of the „Staniusław Moniuszko” Academy of Music, Gala performance – S. Moniuszko – „Straszny Dwór” („The haunted Manor”), Zbigniew Bruna – conductor, Stefania Toczyska – Cześnikowa, Zbigniew, Florian Skulski – Miecznik, Paweł Skałuba – Stefan, Orchestra and Chorus of the Baltic Opera House.


Firenze Lirica Opera Society, Florence; vocal recital „Caro Ideal” with Gianni Fabbrini – piano.


Music and the Airplanes – gala concert at the Gdańsk Airport!
With Waldemar Malicki, Konstanty Andrzej Kulka, Wojciech Rajski and his Polish Chamber Philharmonic.


With Dame Felicity Lott and Maciej Pikulski – piano at the Warsaw Philharmonic Hall.


Knokke Belgium , concert with Salvatore Licitra – tenor, Massimiliano Bullo – piano, Thomas Bauer – baritone, Sinfonietta Cracovia, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor.


Krzysztof Penderecki 75 years Birthday Gala, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Enrico Bronzi, Stefano Cerrato, Wiktor Jasman – cello, Academy of Music in Gdansk, Poland.


Teatro Politeama Garibaldi in Palermo, L. van Beethoven – IX Symphony, Alberto Veronesi – conductor, Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana and Cracow Philharmonic Choir.


„Lajos Kozma in memoriam”, concert in Florence, Poggio Imperiale; Giovanni Vitali – presentation, special guests: Rolando Panerai, Paolo Washington, Valeria Ferri – soprano, Sonia Turchetta – mezzosoprano, Lars Angeli – bass, Marco Balderi – piano.


Charity Christmas CD recording – with Andrzej Heimowski – classical guitar.


Ravenna Festival – „Homage a Penderecki”, Orchestra Giovanile Italiana, Cherubini Orchestra, Enrico Bronzi, Stefano Cerrato, Massimiliano Martinelli – cello, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Palazzo Mauro De André, Ravenna.


Maggio Musicale Fiorentino – season’s inauguration concert, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Ewa Biegas – soprano, Urszula Kryger – mezzosoprano, Thomas Bauer – baritone; Orchestra and Chorus of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino in Florence.


Baltic Opera House in Gdańsk, Poland; N. Rimsky-Korsakov – „Mozart and Salieri”, G. Chrapkiewicz – director, Salieri with Karol Kozłowski as Mozart, Bogdan Oledzki – conductor.


Mr. Christophe Musial – Art Patron – Gaucin, Spain; European concert – vocal recital with Andrzej Heimowski – classical guitar; with the special guest – the outstanding Polish actor – Krzysztof Kolberger.


Campidoglio in Rome, Grado Festival. Concerto under the Patronage of the Italian President Mr. Carlo Azeglio Ciampi, John Paul II – Brotherhood between the nations – World Premiere by Krzysztof Penderecki, Capella Cracoviensis, with Chiara Taigi – soprano, Claire Gibault, Stanisław Gałoński – conductors.


Teatro Municipal in Santiago de Chile, G. Verdi – „Il Trovatore”, P. Tschaikowsky – „Evgeny Onegin”, W. A. Mozart – „Don Giovanni”; Cracow Opera Orchestra, Jan Latham Koenig, Andreas Mitisek – conductor.
Visiting the President of Chile Mrs. Michelle Bachelet at her Palace in Santiago, and Mr. Jarosław Spyra, the Polish Ambassador in Chile. Two months and half as residence at the Teatro Municipal of Santiago de Chile.


„John Paul II in memoriam” – concert gala in Santiago de Chile, with Cracow Opera Orchestra, Andrzej Heimowski – classical guitar, Piotr Sułkowski – conductor.


Wexford Festival Opera, Cracow Philharmonic, G. Donizetti – “Maria di Rohan”, G. Faure`- “Penelope”, Floyd – “Susannah”; Roberto Polastri, Jean Luc Tingaud, Christopher Larkin, David Agler – conductor, Theatre Royal Wexford.


Italian Red Cross Concert Gala, Teatro Massimo Bellini of Catania, with Andrzej Heimowski – classical guitar, Artur Banaszkiewicz – violin, Julia Panchenko – soprano; Orchestra da Camera Siciliana, Antonino Manuli.


Théâtre de l’Opéra de Nice, Special concert, Vera Brodmann Novakova – violin, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor.
On the pictures – with Madame Elisabeth Penderecki.


Teatro de la Maestranza of Sevilla, P. Tschaikowsky – „Evgeny Onegin”, Jacek Kaspszyk – conductor.


Nationaltheater Bern, V. Bellini – „I Puritani”, with Juan Carlos Valls, Alberto Zedda, Sbrljolub Dinić – conductor, Lorenzo Mariani – director.


First italian performance of the Concerto grosso per tre Violoncelli by Krzysztof Penderecki (composer and conductor). Andrzej Bauer, Rafał Kwiatkowski, Bartosz Koziak. Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana, Teatro Politeama Garibaldi of Palermo.


Puccini Festival – Torre del Lago Puccini, „Turandot”, Jacek Kaspszyk – conductor, Roberto Lagana Manoli – director, Maria Dragoni – soprano, Marcello Giordani – tenor.
Visiting Ms. Simonetta Puccini at the Giacomo Puccini’s House-Museum in Torre del Lago Puccini.


Summer Concert with Chiara Taigi – soprano and Giuseppe Giacomini – tenor, Polish Baltic Philharmonic Gdansk, Marco Balderi – conductor.


„Reconciliation Concert”, Israel Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta – conductor, S. John’s Church in Gdansk, Poland.


Warsaw Polish National Opera, G. Puccini – „La Rondine”, Jacek Kapszyk – conductor, Marta Domingo – director , Zvetan Michailov – tenor, Joanna Woś – sopran.


Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte Carlo, Krzysztof Penderecki – conductor, Andrzej Bauer, Stanimir Todorov, Bartosz Koziak – cello; Auditorium Reinier III, Monaco.


Mozart Gala in Palermo – with Iwona Sobotka, Karolina Sikora, Antonio Poli, Damian Konieczek. Lothar Koenigs – conductor and Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana.


John Paul II in Memoriam – Polish National Opera Warsaw
Giuseppe Verdi – Messa da Requiem
With Placido Domingo as conductor, Adriana Damato soprano, Marianne Cornetti – mezzosoprano, Piotr Beczala – tenor, Evgeny Nikitin – bass.
Arturo Toscanini Philharmonic


In Warsaw after the concert – I Sonatori de la Gioiosa Marca with Prof. Krzysztof Penderecki.


Warsaw National Opera – after Verdi Gala – with Hasmik Papian, Aquiles Machado, Giacomo Prestia and Maestro Antonello Allemandi!


With the Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrzej Heimowski – guitar, Michał Dworzyński – conductor.


Gala Munich Philharmonic and James Levine – conductor, The Forest Opera in Sopot, Poland.


Benefit Concert with The Polish Chamber Philharmonic and Mischa Maisky – cello/conductor and Sergio Tiempo, Gdansk, Poland.


Warsaw New Year’s Eve Gala
With Andrea Licata – conductor, Salvatore Licitra – tenor, Joanna Woś – soprano and Piotr Nędzyński – tv music journalist.


Warsaw Polish National Opera, Salvatora Licitra – tenor, vocal recital, Wojciech Michniewski – conductor


Chamber concert with Vladimir Ashkenazy – piano and Dimitri Ashkenazy – clarinet, Academy of Music in Gdansk, Poland.


After the gala with Jose' van Dam – bass-baritone, conducted by Claudio Desderi, Lodz Grand Theatre, Poland.


My first summer recital in Florence – Cortile del Palazzo Pitti – with Piera Brizzi at the piano.


Cantiere Internazionale d’Arte in Montepulciano, Teatro Poliziano
Mark Anthony Turnage – „Greek” (Italian Premiere broadcasted by RAI Radiotelevisione italiana)
Hans Werner Henze – Artistic Director
Lorenzo Mariani – Stage Director
Stanislaw Daniel Kotlinski – first italian Eddy


My first italian recital with Massimiliano Murrali at the piano, Accademia dei Rozzi in Siena (Caldara, Scarlatti, Paisiello, Donizetti, Verdi, Tosti).